Different Committee

Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya, Haridwar
List of Different Committee

    For Prospectus :

    1. Sh. Tanuj Garg
    2. Sh. Suyash Bhardwaj
    3. Sh. Vikas Deshwal
    4. Dr. M.M. Tiwari (Convenor)
    For Time Table :

    1. Sh. Gajendra Singh Rawat
    2. Sh. Agam Goyal
    3. Sh. Kapil Dev Sharma
    4. Sh. Vivek Kumar
    5. Dr. Vivek Goel (Convenor)
    For Annual Report/NAAC/IQAC :

    1. Sh. Yogesh Kumar
    2. Sh. Anuj Sharma
    3. Sh. Kapil Mittal
    4. Sh. Suyash Bhardwaj (Convenor)
    For Maintenance Service :

    1. Sh. Ashok Kumar
    2. Sh. Dhanpal
    3. Dr. Devendra Singh
    4. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    5. Sh. Sanjeev Lambha (Convenor)
    For Discipline :

    1. Dr. M.M. Tiwari
    2. Dr. Mayank Aggarwal
    3. Dr. Vipul Sharma
    4. Sh. Tanuj Garg
    5. Sh. Gajendra Singh Rawat
    6. Sh. Namit Khanduja
    7. Dr. Ajay Kumar
    8. Sh. Rishi Prajapati
    9. Sh. Praveen Kumar Pandey
    10. Sh. Abhishek
    11. Sh. Agam Goel
    12. Sh. Shyam Kumar Kashyap
    13. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    14. Dr. Vivek Goel (Convenor)
    For Starting M.Tech. Course :

    1. Dr. Vipul Sharma
    2. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Lambha
    3. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    4. Dr. Mayank Aggarwal (Convener)
    For Anti Ragging Squad :

    1. Dr. Mayank Aggarwal
    2. Sh. Sanjeev Lambha
    3. Dr. Vivek Goel
    4. Sh. Tanuj Garg
    5. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    6. Dr. M.M. Tiwari (Convener)
    For Anti Ragging Committee :

    1. Dr. Sunil Panwar
    2. Dr. M.M. Tiwari
    3. Dr. Vipul Sharma
    4. Dr. Lokesh Joshi
    For Hawan/Yagya :

    1. Sh. Ashok Kumar Bhatt
    2. Dr. Ajay Kumar
    3. Sh. Suyash Bhardwaj
    4. Sh. Nishant Kumar
    5. Dr. Lokesh Joshi
    6. Sh. Gaurav Kumar Malik
    7. Sh.. Praveen Kumar Pandey (Convener)
    For AICTE Reports etc. :

    1. Sh. Tanuj Garg
    2. Sh. Apoorav Kaushik
    3. Sh. Sunil Kumar
    4. Sh. Ashish Nainwal
    5. Sh. Brijesh Kumar
    6. Sh. Vikas Deshwal
    7. Dr. M.M. Tiwari (Convener)
    For Nabhag :

    1. Sh. Praveen Kumar Pandey
    2. Dr. Lokesh Joshi
    3. Sh. Gaurav Malik
    4. Sh. Suyash Bhardwaj (Convener)
    For Internet (Lease Line & Wi-Fi) :

    1. Sh. Devanand Joshi
    2. Sh. Shyam Kumar Kashyap
    3. Sh. Aproov Kaushik (Convener)
    For Garbhastha Chhatra Parampra:

    1. Dr. Lokesh Joshi (Co-ordinator), Communicate with HOD’s if needed.
    2. For Canteen Services :
    3. Sh. Tanuj Garg
    4. Sh. Namit Khanduja
    5. Dr. Devendra Singh
    6. Sh. Amit Meena
    7. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    8. Dr. Ajay Kumar (Convener)
    For Personality Development/Placement Assistance :

    1. Sh. Agam Goyal
    2. Sh. Brijesh Kumar
    3. Sh. Gaurav Malik
    4. Sh. Ashish Nainwal
    5. Dr. Sanjeev Lambha (Convener)
    For Best Teacher/Most Popular Teacher Election :

    1. Sh. Nishant (Convenor)
    For Meritorious Students Felicitation :

    1. Sh. Ashok Kumar Bhatt
    2. Sh. Atul Varshney
    3. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    4. Dr. Vipul Sharma (Convener)
    Conference/ Workshop/FDP (Yearly):

    1. Dr. Vipul Sharma
    2. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Lambha
    3. Sh. Gajendra Singh Rawat
    4. Dr. Mayank Aggarwal (Convener)
    Alumni /SMS/Communication Connect :

    1. Sh. Nishant Kumar
    2. Sh. Vikas Deshwal
    3. Dr. Lokesh Joshi
    4. Dr. Vipul Sharma (Convener)
    For Maintenance Service :

    1. Sh. Ashok Kumar
    2. Sh. Dhanpal
    3. Dr. Devendra Singh
    4. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    5. Sh. Sachin Kumar
    6. Sh. Sanjeev Lambha (Convenor)
    For Meritorious Students Felicitation :

    1. Sh. Ashok Kumar Bhatt
    2. Sh. Atul Varshney
    3. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar
    4. Dr. Vipul Sharma (Convener)
(Since - 2005)

Exclusive Online Partner IndiaResults.com